Pioneers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Eastern Heights 7th Volleyball vs. Northwood Middle School

Northwood Middle School
4:30 pm | Eastern Heights Middle School Gym

Sep
09

Girls Westwood 7th Volleyball at Strongsville Green Team

Strongsville Green Team
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Sep
09

Girls Northwood 8th Volleyball at Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
5:30 pm | Eastern Heights Middle School Gym

Sep
09

Girls Westwood 8th Volleyball at Strongsville Green Team

Strongsville Green Team
5:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Sep
09

Girls Northwood 7th Volleyball at Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
5:30 pm | Eastern Heights Middle School Gym

Sep
09

Girls Eastern Heights 8th Volleyball vs. Northwood Middle School

Northwood Middle School
5:30 pm | Eastern Heights Middle School Gym

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Soccer at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
7:00 pm | Amherst Soccer Complex

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
3:30 pm | Bunker Hill Golf Course

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Team Volleyball vs. Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
4:30 pm | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
5:00 pm | Medina Senior High School

Sep
10

Northwood Cross Country at

Open Door Christian School
5:00 pm | Open Door Christian School

Sep
10

Westwood Cross Country at

Open Door Christian School
5:00 pm | Open Door Christian School

Sep
10

Eastern Heights Cross Country at

Open Door Christian School
5:00 pm | Open Door Christian School

Sep
10

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Austin Town Fitch Middle School

Austin Town Fitch Middle School
5:30 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
5:30 pm | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
10

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Austin Town Fitch Middle School

8th Grade Football
6:30 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
6:30 pm | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
7:00 pm | Medina Senior High School

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Brunswick High School
4:15 pm | Neura Park

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
4:15 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Sep
11

Girls Northwood 8th Volleyball at Brunswick Willetts

brunswick willetts
4:30 pm | Brunswick willetts

Sep
11

Girls Westwood 8th Volleyball vs. Medina Root

Medina Root
4:30 pm | Westwood Middle School Gym

Sep
11

Girls Eastern Heights 8th Volleyball vs. Strongsville Green Team

Strongsville Green Team
4:30 pm | Eastern Heights Middle School Gym

Sep
11

Girls Westwood 7th Volleyball vs. Medina Root

Medina Root
5:30 pm | Westwood Middle School Gym

Sep
11

Girls Eastern Heights 7th Volleyball vs. Strongsville Green Team

Strongsville Green Team
5:30 pm | Eastern Heights Middle School Gym

Sep
11

Girls Northwood 7th Volleyball at Brunswick Willetts

brunswick willetts
5:30 pm | Brunswick willetts

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
7:00 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Sep
12

Boys Freshman Football vs. Lorain High School

Lorain High School
4:30 pm | Ely Stadium

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Team Volleyball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
4:30 pm | Medina Senior High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
5:30 pm | Medina Senior High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
6:30 pm | Medina Senior High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football at Lorain High School

Lorain High School
7:00 pm | Aqua Marine

Sep
14

Girls Eastern Heights 8th Volleyball at Northwood Middle School

Northwood Middle School
9:00 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Girls Northwood 8th Volleyball vs. Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
9:00 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Girls Eastern Heights 7th Volleyball at Northwood Middle School

Northwood Middle School
9:00 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

GCC JV Tennis Tournament
9:00 am  

Sep
14

Girls Northwood 7th Volleyball vs. Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
9:00 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Lorain High School

Lorain High School
10:00 am | Ely Stadium

Sep
14

Girls Westwood 7th Volleyball at Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
10:15 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Girls Westwood 8th Volleyball at Eastern Heights

Eastern Heights
10:15 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Girls Eastern Heights 8th Volleyball at Westwood Middle School

Westwood Middle School
10:15 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Girls Eastern Heights 7th Volleyball at Westwood Middle School

Westwood Middle School
10:15 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Girls Northwood 7th Volleyball vs. Westwood Middle School

Westwood Middle School
11:15 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Girls Westwood 7th Volleyball at Northwood High School

Northwood
11:15 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Girls Northwood 8th Volleyball vs. Westwood Middle School

Westwood Middle School
11:15 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Girls Westwood 8th Volleyball at Northwood High School

Northwood
11:15 am | Elyria Hs-main Gym

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

GCC Tournament #3
12:45 pm | Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Elyria Catholic High School

Elyria Catholic High School
7:00 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts