Pioneers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20


Dec
14

Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Firelands High School

Firelands High School
4:30 pm | Nautical Lanes

Dec
14

Boys Junior Varsity Bowling vs. Firelands High School

Firelands High School
4:30 pm | Nautical Lanes

Dec
14

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Westlake High School

Westlake High School
4:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Dec
14

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Westlake High School

Westlake High School
5:45 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Dec
14

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Westlake High School

Westlake High School
7:00 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Dec
15

Boys Freshman Basketball at Vermilion High School

Vermilion High School
4:30 pm | Vermilion High School

Dec
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Vermilion High School

Vermilion High School
5:45 pm | Vermilion High School

Dec
15

Boys Varsity Basketball at Vermilion High School

Vermilion High School
7:00 pm | Vermilion High School

Dec
16

Girls Westwood 8th Basketball vs. Northwood Middle School

Northwood Middle School
4:30 pm | Northwood Middle School Gym

Dec
16

Girls Freshman Basketball at North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville High School
4:30 pm | North Ridgeville High School

Dec
16

Boys Varsity Bowling at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
4:30 pm | Nautical Lanes

Dec
16

Boys Junior Varsity Bowling at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
4:30 pm | Nautical Lanes

Dec
16

Girls Northwood 8th Basketball at Westwood Middle School

Westwood Middle School
4:30 pm | Northwood Middle School Gym

Dec
16

Boys Northwood 8th Basketball at Westwood Middle School

Westwood Middle School
5:30 pm | Northwood Middle School Gym

Dec
16

Boys Westwood 8th Basketball vs. Northwood Middle School

Northwood Middle School
5:30 pm | Northwood Middle School Gym

Dec
16

Boys Westwood 7th Basketball vs. Northwood Middle School

Northwood Middle School
5:30 pm | Northwood Middle School Gym

Dec
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville High School
5:45 pm | Competition Gym @ North Ridgeville Academic Center

Dec
16

Girls Varsity Basketball at North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville High School
7:00 pm | Competition Gym @ North Ridgeville Academic Center

Dec
17

Boys Northwood 7th Basketball at Strongsville Middle School

Green Team
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
17

Girls Northwood 7th Basketball vs. Strongsville Middle School

Green Team
4:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Dec
17

Boys Eastern Heights 7th Basketball vs. Strongsville Middle School

White Team
4:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Dec
17

Girls Westwood 8th Basketball at Hathaway Brown

POSTPONED
4:30 pm | Hathaway Brown

Dec
17

Girls Northwood 8th Basketball vs. Strongsville Middle School

Green Team
5:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Dec
17

Boys Northwood 8th Basketball at Strongsville Middle School

Green Team
5:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Dec
19

Varsity Wrestling at Mayfield High School, Archbold High School

Archbold Invite – Red Team
10:00 am | Archbold High School

Dec
19

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
11:30 am | Elyria High School Main Gym

Dec
19

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
12:45 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Dec
19

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
2:00 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Dec
19

Boys Freshman Basketball at Avon High School

Avon High School
4:30 pm | Avon High School

Dec
19

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Avon High School

Avon High School
5:45 pm | Avon High School

Dec
19

Boys Varsity Basketball at Avon High School

Avon High School
7:00 pm | Avon High School