Pioneers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17


Jan
11

Jan
11

Jan
12

Girls Westwood 8th Basketball at Mentor Shore

CANCELLED
4:30 pm | Mentor Shore

Jan
12

Boys Northwood 7th Basketball vs. Open Door Christian Schools-Add S

Open Door Christian Schools-Add S
4:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Jan
12

Boys Freshman Basketball at Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
4:30 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Bowling at

Medina Senior High School
4:30 pm | AMF Medina Lanes

Jan
12

Boys Junior Varsity Bowling at

Medina Senior High School
4:30 pm | AMF Medina Lanes

Jan
12

Boys Eastern Heights 7th Basketball vs. Shore Middle School

CANCELLED
4:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Jan
12

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Swimming at Solon High School

SOLON HIGH SCHOOL
5:00 pm | Solon High School

Jan
12

Girls Varsity Swimming at Solon High School

SOLON HIGH SCHOOL
5:00 pm | Solon High School

Jan
12

Boys Northwood 8th Basketball vs. Open Door Christian Schools-Add S

Open Door Christian Schools-Add S
5:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Jan
12

Boys Eastern Heights 8th Basketball vs. Shore Middle School

CANCELLED
5:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Jan
12

Jan
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
5:45 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Basketball at Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
7:00 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
13

Girls Freshman Basketball at Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
4:30 pm | Strongsville High School

Jan
13

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
5:45 pm | Strongsville High School

Jan
13

Girls Varsity Basketball at Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
7:00 pm | Strongsville High School

Jan
14

Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Euclid High School

Euclid High School
4:00 pm | Slovak Lanes

Jan
14

Boys Northwood 8th Basketball vs. Medina Claggett

Medina Claggett
4:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Jan
14

Girls Northwood 8th Basketball at Medina Claggett

Medina Claggett
4:30 pm | Medina Claggett

Jan
14

Boys Northwood 7th Basketball vs. Medina Claggett

Medina Claggett
5:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Jan
14

Girls Northwood 7th Basketball at Medina Claggett

Medina Claggett
5:30 pm | Medina Claggett

Jan
14

Boys Eastern Heights 8th Basketball vs. Hawken Middle School

Hawken Middle School
5:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Jan
14

Varsity Wrestling at Brunswick High School

Red Team
6:00 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
14

Junior Varsity Wrestling at

Red Team
6:00 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
15

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
4:30 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Jan
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
5:45 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
7:00 pm | Elyria High School Main Gym

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Swimming at Parma Senior High School

Parma Senior High School
9:00 am | Parma Senior High School

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Swimming at Parma Senior High School

Parma Senior High School
9:00 am | Parma Senior High School

Jan
16

Junior Varsity Wrestling at

Ron Alexander Memorial Tournament
10:00 am | Lutheran West High School

Jan
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
12:30 pm | Gym @ Elyria High School

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
2:00 pm | Gym @ Elyria High School

Jan
16

Boys Freshman Basketball at Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
4:30 pm | Berea-Midpark High School

Jan
16

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
5:45 pm | Berea-Midpark High School

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Basketball at Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
7:00 pm | Berea-Midpark High School