Pioneers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18


Apr
12

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Solon High School

SOLON HIGH SCHOOL
4:00 pm | Solon Community Park

Apr
12

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Solon High School

SOLON HIGH SCHOOL
4:00 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
12

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
5:00 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
12

Boys Varsity Baseball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
5:00 pm | Medina Senior High School

Apr
12

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
5:00 pm | Elyria Administration Building

Apr
13

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville High School
4:00 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
13

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville High School
4:00 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
13

Girls Varsity Softball at Highland High School

Highland High School
4:45 pm | Granger Elementary School

Apr
13

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
5:00 pm | Medina Senior High School

Apr
13

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
5:00 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
14

Boys Varsity Tennis at Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
4:00 pm | Neura Park Tennis Courts

Apr
14

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
4:00 pm | Elyria Ely Stadium

Apr
14

Boys Varsity Track vs.

Medina Senior High School
4:30 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
14

Girls Varsity Track vs.

Medina Senior High School
4:30 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
14

Girls Varsity Softball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
5:00 pm | Medina Senior High School

Apr
15

Boys Westwood Track vs.

Meet with Brunswick and Eastern Heights
4:30 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
15

Girls Westwood Track vs.

Meet with Brunswick and Eastern Heights
4:30 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
15

Boys Eastern Heights Track vs.

Meet with Brunswick and Westwood
4:30 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
15

Girls Eastern Heights Track vs.

Meet with Brunswick and Westwood
4:30 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
15

Boys Northwood Track at

Claggett Middle School
4:30 pm | Claggett MS Track

Apr
15

Girls Northwood Track at

Claggett Middle School
4:30 pm | Claggett Middle School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Track at

LCAAA Invitational
3:00 pm | North Ridgeville High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Track at

LCAAA Invitational
3:00 pm | North Ridgeville High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at

LCAAA Tournament
4:00 pm | Avon Lake High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Amherst Steele High School

Wendy’s Spring Classic
5:00 pm | Cahn Park

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at

LCAAA Tournament
8:00 am | Avon Lake High School

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Softball at Madison Comprehensive High School

Wendy’s Spring Classic
10:00 am | Brookside West

Apr
17

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Midview High School

Midview High School
11:00 am | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Midview High School

Midview High School
11:00 am | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Softball at Norwayne High School

Wendy’s Spring Classic
2:00 pm | Brookside West

Apr
17

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Midview High School

Midview High School
2:00 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Midview High School

Midview High School
2:00 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts