Pioneers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02


Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
3:30 pm | Mentor High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Tennis at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
3:30 pm | Mentor High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Baseball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
5:00 pm | Jerome T. Osborne Stadium @ Mentor High School

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
5:00 pm | Administration Softball Field

Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
5:00 pm | George Day Field #2

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
4:00 pm | George Day Field #2

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
4:00 pm | George Day Field #2

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | George Day Field #2

Apr
27

Girls Eastern Heights Track at

Meet with Strongsville and Northwood
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Apr
27

Boys Northwood Track at

Meet with Eastern Heights and Strongsville
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Apr
27

Girls Northwood Track at

Meet with Eastern Heights and Strongsville
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Apr
27

Boys Eastern Heights Track at

Meet with Strongsville and Northwood
4:30 pm | Strongsville Middle School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
5:00 pm | Jerome T. Osborne Stadium @ Mentor High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Tennis at Parma Senior High School

Parma Senior High School
4:00 pm | Veterans Memorial Park FKA State Road Park

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Track at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Jerome T. Osborne Stadium @ Mentor High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Track at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Jerome T. Osborne Stadium @ Mentor High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Garfield Heights High School

Garfield Heights High School
4:00 pm | George Day Field #2

Apr
29

Girls Northwood Track vs.

Meet with Westwood and Strongsville
4:30 pm | George Day Field #2

Apr
29

Boys Westwood Track vs.

Meet with Strongsville and Northwood
4:30 pm | George Day Field #2

Apr
29

Boys Northwood Track vs.

Meet with Strongsville and Westwood
4:30 pm | Ely Stadium

Apr
29

Girls Westwood Track vs.

Meet with Strongsville and Northwood
4:30 pm | George Day Field #2

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at

GCC Conference Tournament
9:00 am | Solon Community Park

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lorain High School

Lorain High School
4:30 pm | Elyria High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lorain High School

Lorain High School
5:00 pm | George Day Field #2

May
01

Boys Eastern Heights Track at

GCC Championship
TBA | Brunswick High School

May
01

Girls Northwood Track at

GCC Championship
TBA | Brunswick High School

May
01

Girls Eastern Heights Track at

GCC Championship
TBA | Brunswick High School

May
01

Boys Westwood Track at

GCC Championship
TBA | Brunswick High School

May
01

Boys Northwood Track at

GCC Championship
TBA | Brunswick High School

May
01

Girls Westwood Track at

GCC Championship
TBA | Brunswick High School

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Normandy High School

Normandy High School
11:00 am | George Day Field #2

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Normandy High School

Normandy High School
11:00 am | George Day Field #2

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Normandy High School

Normandy High School
2:00 pm | George Day Field #2

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Normandy High School

Normandy High School
2:00 pm | George Day Field #2