rss_feed Latest News

Tournament Time!

Conference and State tournament begins this week. If you are not on the conference list you must turn in your uniform. The lists will be posted in the locker rooms at the stadium. We expect all to be at practice on Monday.

All Boys Performances 2021 to Date

http://trackcentral.net/secure/reportoutput/AllPerformancesInEachEvent_Chizmar62046.html Current list of performances for current year through Bell Invitational.

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Solon High School SOLON HIGH SCHOOL 4:30 pm | Administration Softball Field May 04 Boys Varsity Tennis at Midview High School Midview High School 4:00 pm | Midview High School May 04 Boys Northwood Track vs. Brunswick Middle School 4:30 pm | Ely Stadium May 04 Girls Northwood Track

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Mentor High School Mentor High School 3:30 pm | Mentor High School Apr 26 Boys Varsity Tennis at Mentor High School Mentor High School 3:30 pm | Mentor High School Apr 26 Boys Varsity Baseball at Mentor High School Mentor High School 5:00 pm | Jerome T. Osborne

High School Cheerleading Tryouts for the 2021-22 School Year

Attention anyone interested in trying out for Cheerleading for the 2021-22 school year.  Please CLICK HERE to register for tryouts.  Tryouts are scheduled for May 25-28.  More information regarding tryouts will be sent out using your registration information.   Please contact Ms. Beck, beckheather@elyriaschools.org, if you have any questions.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Strongsville High School Strongsville High School 4:00 pm | George Day Field #1 Apr 19 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Strongsville High School Strongsville High School 4:00 pm | George Day Field #1 Apr 19 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Euclid High School Euclid High School 4:30 pm | Administration

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Solon High School SOLON HIGH SCHOOL 4:00 pm | Solon Community Park Apr 12 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Solon High School SOLON HIGH SCHOOL 4:00 pm | Ely Stadium – Tennis Courts Apr 12 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Medina Senior High School Medina Senior High School 5:00

Boys Tennis Defeats Valley Forge

Elyria beat Parma Valley Forge today 5-0. J. Pandy beat R. Hein 6-0, 6-0 M. Johnson beat O. Buchanan 6-0, 6-1 K. Franklin beat F. Boscallelo 6-0, 6-3 J. Barley and L. Knepper beat M. Cameron and D. Schoenberger 6-4, 6-4 T. Rader and F. Morris and C. Amato and S. Warden 6-4, 6-4 The Pioneers

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Boys Varsity Baseball at Labrae High School LaBrae High School 4:30 pm | Austintown Fitch High School Apr 05 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Canfield High School Canfield High School 5:00 pm | Koch Fields Austintown Apr 06 Boys Varsity Baseball at Fitch High School Fitch High School 1:00 pm | Austintown Fitch

Boys Meet Results vs. Lorain 3/30

The Elyria Boys won last night 82-39. Winning events were: Darius Atley (Shot, Disc, HJ) Perryion Benton 110H, 300H Isaiah Johnson 100 Andrew Palos 200 Mateo Medina 400 and LJ Aiden Nestor 800 Andrew Hamilton 1600 Mitchell Jackson 3200 4*100m R Lucky, Benton, Antwane Sykes, Palos